Home > Products > Lithium Battery > Lithium Cell Model > Lithium Battery Cell Model
Lithium Battery Cell Model
  • Lithium Battery Cell Model
  • Lithium Battery Cell Model
Lithium Battery Cell ModelLithium Battery Cell Model

Lithium Battery Cell Model

    Voltage of single cell of lithium battery is 3.7V, but Ni-MH and Ni-Cd is only 1.2V, which means one lithium battery cell could replace three Ni-MH or Ni-Cd cells. Therefore, lithium battery pack has much smaller size than Ni-MH and Ni-Cd battery pack.


    Self-discharge rate of lithium battery is 5% per month, which is much lower than Ni-MH and Ni-Cd (25% per month). Lithium battery has around 800 times of cycle life, which is also longer than Ni-MH and Ni-Cd(500 times). So lithium battery is replacing Ni-MH and Ni-Cd in more and more fields.



1. Cylindrical Li-ion Battery List

TypeDiameter
(mm)
Height
(mm)
Voltage
(V)
Capacity
(mAh)
Weight(g)
ICR1865018.565.53.7180040
ICR1865018.565.53.7200042
ICR1865018.565.53.7220043
ICR1865018.565.53.7240045
ICR1865018.565.53.7260046


2. Li-polymer Battery List

TypeMax Thickness (mm)Max Width (mm)Max Length (mm)Voltage
       
(V)
Capacity
   
(mAh)
Weight (g)
Li-P0422550.4222.555.53.7200.7
Li-P0427600.4227.560.53.7200.7
Li-P0432280.4232.528.53.7120.5
Li-P04529220.4729.522.53.7180.6
Li-P27691012.969.5101.53.7240040.0
Li-P3020303.220.530.53.71202.5
Li-P3060703.260.570.53.7140030.0
Li-P3509193.79.519.53.7351.3
Li-P3517253.717.525.53.71103.7
Li-P3518363.718.536.53.7803.0
Li-P3527303.727.530.53.72806.0
Li-P3810184.010.518.53.7401.5
Li-P3816204.016.520.53.71003.5
Li-P4010174.210.517.53.7401.5
Li-P4010204.210.520.53.7501.5
Li-P4012154.212.515.53.7401.5
Li-P4012304.212.530.53.71204.0
Li-P4012254.212.525.53.7903.3
Li-P4015254.215.525.53.71103.7
Li-P4020254.220.525.53.71504.5
Li-P4020304.220.530.53.72005.8
Li-P4312234.512.523.53.7702.8
Li-P4575854.275.585.53.7300048.0
Li-P4830305.030.530.53.73806.6
Li-P5012305.212.530.53.71304.2
Li-P5020305.220.530.53.72506.0
Li-P5030305.230.530.53.74308.7
Li-P5030405.230.540.53.755012.5
Li-P5030485.230.548.53.770013.6
Li-P5037595.237.559.53.7120024.0
Li-P5050625.250.562.53.7200035.0
Li-P5055735.255.573.53.7250040.0
Li-P5520355.720.535.53.73506.5
Li-P5525355.725.535.53.745010.0
Li-P5527305.727.530.53.73806.6
Li-P6012206.212.520.53.71003.5
Li-P6020256.220.525.53.72205.8
Li-P6020306.220.530.53.73006.2
Li-P6030306.230.530.53.760013.0
Li-P6030406.230.540.53.765013.2
Li-P6030486.230.548.53.785017.0
Li-P6034486.234.548.53.795017.2
Li-P6034506.234.550.53.7100018.5
Li-P6037596.237.559.53.7140028.0
Li-P6050606.250.560.53.7200032.0
Li-P6334516.534.551.53.7105019.0
Li-P6520356.720.535.53.74208.8
Li-P6829407.029.540.53.780014.0
Li-P7030487.230.548.53.7110020.0
Li-P8020358.220.535.53.7 500 12.0 
Li-P8647708.847.570.53.7300048.0
Li-P9020309.220.530.53.750012.0
Li-P98345010.034.550.53.7160029.0
Li-P10303510.230.535.53.7100018.5
Li-P10304010.230.540.53.7120022.0
Li-P10345010.234.550.53.7180030.0


Tags:

Tags

contact us

Copyright © Godson Technology Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved 

Sitemap 

emergency light batteries