Home > Products > Lithium Battery > Lithium Packs > Lithium Polymer Battery 552530 380mAh 3.7V
Lithium Polymer Battery 552530 380mAh 3.7V
  • Lithium Polymer Battery 552530 380mAh 3.7V
  • Lithium Polymer Battery 552530 380mAh 3.7V
  • Lithium Polymer Battery 552530 380mAh 3.7V
  • Lithium Polymer Battery 552530 380mAh 3.7V
  • Lithium Polymer Battery 552530 380mAh 3.7V
Lithium Polymer Battery 552530 380mAh 3.7VLithium Polymer Battery 552530 380mAh 3.7VLithium Polymer Battery 552530 380mAh 3.7VLithium Polymer Battery 552530 380mAh 3.7VLithium Polymer Battery 552530 380mAh 3.7V

Lithium Polymer Battery 552530 380mAh 3.7V

    Brand Name: Godson or OEM

    Type: Li-polymer Battery

    Model: 552530 

    Nominal Capacity: 380mAh 

    Nominal Voltage: 3.7V

    Size: 5.5*25*30mm

    Weight: ≈11.5g



Lithium Polymer Battery 552530 380mAh 3.7V For Emergency Lighting


Li-polymer Battery List


TypeMax Thickness (mm)Max Width (mm)Max Length (mm)

Voltage

(V)

Capacity

(mAh)

Weight (g)
Li-P6012206.212.520.53.71003.5
Li-P6020256.220.525.53.72205.8
Li-P6020306.220.530.53.73006.2
Li-P6030306.230.530.53.760013.0
Li-P6030406.230.540.53.765013.2
Li-P6030486.230.548.53.785017.0
Li-P6034486.234.548.53.795017.2
Li-P6034506.234.550.53.7100018.5
Li-P6037596.237.559.53.7140028.0
Li-P6050606.250.560.53.7200032.0
Li-P6334516.534.551.53.7105019.0
Li-P6520356.720.535.53.74208.8
Li-P6829407.029.540.53.780014.0



Product performance:


1. Good safety performance. Built in circuit protection board, with short circuit, overcharge,over discharge, shock, vibration, acupuncture, high temperature,no explosion ,etc.

2. Stable performance. Long cycle life, after 500 times of ontinuous charge and discharge,the battery capacity shall not be less than 80% of the rated capacity.

3. Small thickness and high volume utilization. Polymer lithium battery overcomes Lithium battery in the thickness of the bottleneck, to achieve ultra-thin settings, and can assemble it into a credit card. Polymer cell can achieve thickness up to less than 1 mm, in line with the current demand for mobile phones.

4. Long service life. The service life of lithium battery is very long. The cycle life of lithium battery can reach more than 500 times in normal use, which is more than twice that of ordinary battery.

5. Quality assurance. It adopts A-product cell with high capacity and low internal resistance.

6. Shape can be customized. Polymer lithium battery models and capacities are available,it has strong applicability.

7. No memory effect. It can be charged and discharged at any time.



What is the Cycle Life of Lithium-Ion Batteries?


There are many factors that endanger the service life of the lithium battery's circulatory system, but the direct reason is that the total number of lithium-ion batteries participating in kinetic energy transmission continues to decrease. It must be emphasized that the total output of lithium in rechargeable batteries has not decreased, but the active lithium-ion batteries are becoming less and less. They are restricted elsewhere or in the safe passage of themed activities, and cannot participate in the circulatory system battery charge and discharge at will. The whole process.Under normal conditions, lithium batteries have been operating for 2 to 4 years, and the recharging frequency of the recycle battery is about 300 times. According to the quality of the rechargeable battery and the materials of the lithium battery, the life frequency of the lithium battery is clarified:1. The frequency of the circulation system of ternary materials is around 800.2. The frequency of the genuine lithium battery cycle system is different from that of the defective lithium battery cycle system. The genuine rechargeable battery is designed, manufactured and manufactured according to the cycle system frequency on the manufacturer's instructions. The frequency of the defective battery cycle system is sometimes very high. It may not be easy to circulate the system 50 times.3. The cycle frequency of lithium iron phosphate battery is about 2500 times.



What Is The Right Way For Lithium Battery Usage?


At present, most of the electronic devices have adopted the Lithium Battery, and the mobile lithium battery maintenance is also a problem that many people care about. So what is the right way for lithium battery?


1.Lithium Ion Battery have a lifetime. We all know that lihium-ion batteries are limited in the number of charges, but at the same time, lithium ion battery is like all the other things, the pool also has a life expectancy. So next time you want to buy a battery, remember to look at the production date of the lithium ion battery, the new, the better.

2.Do not let your device completely without electricity. If your lithium battery power is too low, this may permanently damage your lithium ion battery. So you can plug in the power as soon as you can. Repetitive charging of lithium battery does not reduce battery life.

3.Lithium battery does not charge too full, it is the internal lithium battery protection circuit, the most fear is the problem of excessively, high temperatures over 40 degrees will reduce the lithium ion battery electric quantity.



Performance Curves of Lithium Cell:

1.Lithium Cell Charge Curve (Charge at 1C)


2. Lithium Cell Discharge Curve (Discharge at 1C )


3. Lithium Cell Cycle Life Curve



Why Godson?

Godson Technology Co., Ltd. is a globally trusted supplier and manufacturer of emergency lighting battery, emergency lighting products, whose batteries range covers Ni-Cd, Ni-MH, LiFePO4, Lion-polymer and other relevant lithium batteries.

Dating back to the year of 1993, we have already had 20 years' experience in battery industry. We have started to focus on emergency lighting battery and emergency lighting products since 2010, and concentrate on E-bike battery and power tool battery since 2013.

Relying on the great reliability and the feature of super high cost-effective, our products have been exported to many countries, such as USA, UK, Turkey, Germany, Ireland, Italy, Spain, Poland and Singapore.



Battery Products:









For more lithium polymer batteries: https://www.godsontechnology.com/lithium-packs/  


Tags:

Tags

contact us

Copyright © Godson Technology Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved 

Sitemap 

emergency light batteries emergency lighting battery supply lithium iron phosphate battery suppliers double head emergency light emergency lighting installation